Close

TERMS & CONDITIONS - PRIVACY POLICY

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A, based in Av da Liberdade 129, 8B, 1250-141 Lisboa
Tel: 00351 21 324 50 15
Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A, corporate person number 509173896, is the owner of this website. The use of the Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A. websites, recognizes the general terms and conditions listed below and described. Your acceptance is absolutely indispensable to the use of the services and information provided herein. If you do not agree with them, you should immediately cease using this Website.
http://praiadosal.stayupon.pt is an online service for the purpose of distributing property information suitable for sale, lease, barter or trespasse as well as disclose and promote their characteristics and conditions including the respective price.
Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A., reserves the right, at any time, without prior notice and with immediate effect, to change, add, update, partially or totally eliminate these Terms and Conditions of Use and Policy Privacy Policy. Guaranteeing, in any circumstance, the quality, safety, legality, truthfulness and accuracy of the information of their properties and offers on the published website. You should periodically review the page of these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy to confirm that any updates or changes have been made. If you do not agree to any of these you should not use this Website.

Website Usage

Users who visit the Website may access and read all content contained therein, without the need to register data or personal information. However, only registered users or with the submission of completed forms for appointment of visits or requests for commercial contacts will be contacted and informed about the properties and services available through the electronic address or phone previously submitted in own forms. You will receive updates and information about the services and properties available in Praia do Sal, if you have previously accepted in their registration or submitted form, communication for that purpose.
This Website, or any of our services, should not be used:
• For any reason or purpose that is unlawful, defamatory, offensive, harmful, abusive, invasive of another's privacy or objectionable;
• In a way that could harm or disrupt this Website or any of our services, or peaceful use by other users;
• To transmit viruses or other malicious code that could damage or disrupt computer hardware or software or telecommunications equipment;
• In a way that may offend or otherwise harm Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A., in particular, send or make available any illegal, false, misleading, threatening, malicious, abusive, defamatory, libelous, invasive of privacy, harmful or which may adversely affect the image or activity of the Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A.;
• To promote any kind of commercial activity, or to send or make available information or content that belongs to third parties and that you do not have the right to use, such as content protected by third party copyright or content containing personal data of third parties.
In general, the User must use the Website in a responsible, prudent and careful manner and should not disturb or damage the continuity or integrity of the Website.
A Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A. is not responsible for any direct, indirect and / or negligent damages resulting from the use of the information contained in this Website or from the Website itself as well as from the harmful or disturbing conduct of the User.

Information and contents of this website

All contents and information published on this website are the responsibility of the Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A., that watches over their veracity and transparency. Striving to provide useful, up-to-date and reality-based information. However, it may not be correct or fully updated. In this regard, we can not be responsible for any actions taken as a result of or based on information contained or provided by this Website, whether in a contract action, negligence or other illegal action. Through info@praiadosal.com you can always send us your suggestions or errata.
Riverfront is reserved the right to move, change, delete the Website, or content thereof (including content of registered users, if any), at any time and for any reason. You should therefore keep a copy of any content you submit to the Website that you wish to keep. Once you've uploaded the content, you can choose to delete the content at any time.
If you wish to report your concerns regarding any content available on this site, please send an email directly to info@praiadosal.com.

Data logging

It is allowed the registration of data of all the users interested in receiving information or to mark a visit on determined property or service here announced and published.
Registration or completion of forms is free.
To register as a user interested in a particular offer, property or service must complete the form and select the desired one: appointment of visit or request for information.
The personal data of each user will be kept as long as the subscription and / or requests of the user are active, with the purpose of improving the services offered, so that after its expiration will be depersonalized and unidentifiable.
You are allowed to question the data and may request deletion, rectification, updating or completing the data. These requests should be forwarded to info@praiadosal.com.

Using Hyperlinks

Content on this Website may include Hyperlinks to other Sites that are not operated by Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A.. Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A., is not responsible for the content of any other Website, including those that give access to this or whose access has been obtained through our Website.
Riverfront,does not endorse any Linked Sites or the products / services that are provided on those Sites. Content on linked sites may change over time. It is recommended to verify the terms and policies of the Linked Sites.
By providing on this Website a hyperlink to an external Website, Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A., it does so in good faith that it contains or may contain relevant information additional to those presented on its own website. The existence of this hyperlink does not imply or imply its revision and approval by the Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A., - in certain instances, a hyperlink may lead you to access a website that displays information that is inconsistent with that on our Website or another that belongs to Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A., or its subsidiaries.

Our Responsibility and Contacts

Riverfront is not liable for any direct, indirect or specific loss or damage or any other consequences arising from access to or use of this Website, or any information contained therein. Nevertheless, we are available to discuss with you the implications of any question that may arise, and you should contact us through our website at http://praiadosal.stayupon.pt, (contacts), through the Av da Liberdades 129 - 1º, 1250-141 Lisboa – Portugal, from our phone 00351 21 324 30 50, or via the email address info@praiadosal.com.
By accessing our contact area, you are accepting that the information you provide to us through this contact will be Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A., which may use it in the terms it deems most appropriate, and in no case shall there be any right or payment in its favor for such use.
To the maximum extent permitted by law, all warranties, express or implied, charges or warranties, representations and other terms and conditions of any kind relating to this Website or subject matter not contained in these Terms and Conditions are expressly excluded.
Nothing in these Terms of Use excludes, restricts or modifies any right or remedy, or any warranties, or other term or condition, implied or imposed by any law that can not be legally excluded or limited. This may include consumer rights legislation in Portuguese territory, which contains guarantees that protect consumers of goods and services in certain circumstances.
The liability of one party to another is reduced insofar as the acts or omissions of the other party, or those of a third party, contribute to or cause such liability.
While we do the corresponding actions to keep this Website free of computer viruses or other harmful encoding, we can not guarantee that this is the case. You should therefore use up-to-date security software to protect your computer from such malicious software.

PRIVACY POLICY

Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A. is the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data. It respects the privacy of all users and undertakes to protect all information submitted by each user in accordance with current national and Community legislation.
All users may browse this website without obligation to make or submit any data record. When submitting your data, if you wish to receive news, campaigns or other associated with real estate or our services in addition to commercial communications requested by you, we ask you to agree to the sending of the same.
The provision of personal data is only necessary if you wish to make a visitation, a request for information or a request for contact and will always be guaranteed, under the law, the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided. that right shall be exercised in writing, at any time, by email info@praiadosal.com or by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email.

Data logging

We collect personal information, through the voluntary completion of the appropriate forms arranged for appointment of visits, requests for information about real estate or services and requests for contact.
By contacting us via e-mail, subscribing to free information, compels us to collect your e-mail address, name and other specific personally identifiable information, usually translated by name and contact number.
By requesting sensitive personal data, we will ensure that its collection and use will be made in strict compliance with the law applicable to the collection and protection of data. If we wish to use your personal information beyond the original purposes, we will ask for your consent. You may choose to give this consent in advance at the time of initial data collection.

Data collected automatically

The domains and IP addresses of visitors are automatically registered. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the site. This data is analyzed globally to see where in the world the site is being used in order to ensure its coverage, allowing our service to the user to be improved. The personal data of each user are not collected and analyzed in this process.

Retention of data

The data will be kept while the subscription of the user is active, with the aim of improving the services offered, so that after its expiration will be depersonalized and not identifiable. Additional information about you will be collected in addition to those mentioned above for contractual purposes adjacent to the real estate brokerage activity.

Access to personal data

To request clarification on access to personal data, or to clarify issues related to the data privacy policy, practiced in the Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A., contact us through email info@praiadosal.com, or use the following postal address:
Av da Liberdades 129 – 8ºA, 1250-140 Lisboa – Portugal
Tel. 00351 21 324 30 50
We will provide you with a copy of the personal data we have about you within a maximum of 40 days from your request for this site; for this purpose, proof of identification shall be required. You are allowed to query the data and, where appropriate, you can: delete the data, rectify it, amend it, or complete it. We reserve the right to refuse to supply a copy of the user's personal data, obliging us to provide a justification for that decision. The user may dispute our decision to refuse to provide a copy with your personal data.

Revelation and choice of visitor

The user may terminate the subscription of his registration at any time, this being a simple process. By providing your personal information at the outset, we will provide you with the procedures for your cancellation, either through a link or through the provision of an e-mail address. By providing the user's personal data for purposes other than those indicated, we offer the user the opportunity to give prior authorization.

Safety

Security policies, rules and technical measures have been implemented to protect personal data under our control, which is in full compliance with data protection laws, appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the site. The safety measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, improper use, unauthorized modifications and unlawful destruction or loss

Privacy Compliance / Compliance

Our privacy policy is in accordance with the applicable Portuguese legislation, namely Law no. 67/98, of 26/10. The data protection legislation is subject to revision and we therefore recommend that you consult our privacy statement regularly. For an indicative purpose, you can consult the website www.cnpd.pt. This website is in compliance with national and Community legislation. The Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this website.

Hyperlinks

The websites of Riverfront, may provide links to external sites for your convenience and information. By accessing these links you will leave the Riverfront, so that the Riverfront:
does not endorse or represent these sites. The Privacy Statement ofRiverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A. personal data that may be provided by the user to Riverfront - Empreedimentos Turisticos e Imobiliários, S.A.
does not control such websites or their privacy policies, which may differ from those of Riverfront;
We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any company before submitting your personal information. Some outside companies may choose to share their personal information with Riverfront, so this sharing will be governed by the privacy policy of that company.
Copyright © 2018 - Praia do Sal Resort